Sunday, May 14th — 12:00 am
Sunday, May 14th — 12:00 am
Sunday, May 14th — 12:00 am
Sunday, May 14th — 12:00 am
Sunday, May 14th — 12:00 am
Sunday, May 14th — 12:00 am
Sunday 30
Monday 1
Tuesday 2
Wednesday 3
Thursday 4
Friday 5
Saturday 6
Sunday 7
Directed by Shmuel Imberman
12:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
Directed by Radu Mihaileanu
02:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
Directed by Menahem Golan
05:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem
Directed by Shlomi Elkabetz and Ronit Elkabetz
08:00 pm
Part of Ronit Elkabetz A”H tribute
The Center for Jewish History
Monday 8
World Premiere
Directed by Said Belli
11:00 am
The Center for Jewish History
U.S. Premiere
Directed by Nurith Aviv
01:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
Directed by Naama Shohet
01:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
Opening Night
Pomegranate Awards Ceremony, Yasmin Levy Performance, & Ghiora Aharoni Installation
7:00 pm
Pomegranate Awards to Hélène Cixous, Yasmin Levy, Shlomi Elkabetz, Ghiora Aharoni
Followed by Special Performance by Yasmin Levy
The Center for Jewish History
Tuesday 9
Directed by Mano Khalil
2:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
A Special Night in Celebration of Women's Voices
North American Premiere
Directed by Moran Ifergan
6:00 pm
Followed by a Q&A panel with Shlomi Elkabetz and Keren Ben Horin
The Center for Jewish History
NY Premiere
Directed by Marco Carmel
09:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
Directed by Amit Saragosi
09:00 pm
Followed by Cocktail Party featuring an exclusive live concert by Lala Tamar
Tickets are for all 3 films, performance, and party!
The Center for Jewish History
Wednesday 10
U.S. Premiere
Directed by Shlomi Elkabetz
2:00 pm
Followed by an in-person Q&A with Shlomi Elkabetz
The Center for Jewish History
NY Premiere
Directed by Ilan Ziv
5:00 pm
Followed by an in-person Q&A with Ilan Ziv
The Center for Jewish History
NY Premiere
Directed by Erez Tadmor
8:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
Directed by Shirly Sasson-Ezer & Dana Keidar
8:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
Thursday 11
NY Premiere
Directed by Klára Trencsényi
2:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
Directed by Ella Ben Yacov and Anita Hagadust
2:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
Directed by Eric Toledano & Olivier Nakache
5:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
Directed by Valerie Kontakos
8:00 pm
Followed by an in-person Q&A with Chelly’s daughter Bondi Walters and nephew David Burla
The Center for Jewish History
Directed by Sivan Elashvili
8:00 pm
The Center for Jewish History
Friday 12
Saturday 13
Sunday 14
Monday 15
Tuesday 16
Wednesday 17
Thursday 18
Friday 19
Saturday 20
Sunday 21
Monday 22
Tuesday 23
Wednesday 24
Thursday 25
Friday 26
Saturday 27
Sunday 28
Monday 29
Tuesday 30
Wednesday 31
Thursday 1
Friday 2
Saturday 3